FEBRUARY 26-27, 2016
 

FOLLOW US



2015 Jazz Forward Schedule

FRI, FEB 20: BIG BAND SCHEDULE

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 37
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY
1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

TIME WARM-UP PERFORMANCE
8:30am PYJO 1  SOUTH KITSAP HS
9:00am SUNSET HIGH SCHOOL PYJO 1
9:30am BATTLE GROUND HS 1 SUNSET HIGH SCHOOL
10:00am SEATTLE JAZZ ED BATTLE GROUND HS 1
10:30am PACIFIC CREST JAZZ SEATTLE JAZZ ED
11:00am PYJO 2 PACIFIC CREST JAZZ ORCHESTRA
11:30am BATTLE GROUND 2 PYJO 2
12:00pm MEADOWDALE HS BATTLE GROUND 2
12:30pm BREAK MEADOWDALE HS
4:00pm WINNERS ANNOUNCED at The Old Church (1422 SW 11th Ave.)

FRI, FEB 20: VOCAL JAZZ ENSEMBLE SCHEDULE

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 327
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY

1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

TIME WARM-UP PERFORMANCE
1:00pm WEST LINN HS
1:30pm BATTLE GROUND HS WEST LINN HIGH SCHOOL
2:00pm EDMONDS WOODWAY HS BATTLE GROUND HS
2:30pm BEND HIGH SCHOOL EDMONDS WOODWAY HS
3:00pm BEND SENIOR HS
4:00pm WINNERS ANNOUNCED at The Old Church (1422 SW 11th Ave.)

SAT, FEB 21: COMBO SCHEDULE

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 37
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY

1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

TIME WARM-UP PERFORMANCE
8:30am LINCOLN HS 1
9:00am BATTLE GROUND HS 2 LINCOLN HS 1
9:30am AJAM "NXNW" BATTLE GROUND HS 2
10:00am CHENEY HS AJAM "NXNW"
10:30am LINCOLN HS 2 CHENEY HS
11:00am SOUTH EUGENE HS LINCOLN HS 2
11:30am BATTLE GROUND HS 1 SOUTH EUGENE HS
12:00pm BREAK BATTLE GROUND HS 1
12:30pm HALL INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY BREAK
1:00pm AJAM "THE BUILDERS" HALL INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY
2:00pm EDMONDS WOODWAY HS AJAM "THE BUILDERS"
2:30pm EDMONDS WOODWAY HS
4:00pm WINNERS ANNOUNCED at The Old Church (1422 SW 11th Ave.)

SAT, FEB 21: INSTRUMENTAL SOLO SCHEDULE

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 47
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY

1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

TIME WARM-UP PERFORMANCE
9:00am THOMAS ROBERTS
9:30am NOAH JESSEE THOMAS ROBERTS
10:00am JOEL STIENKE NOAH JESSEE
10:30am QUIN McINTIRE JOEL STEINKE
11:00am JOSH PELTZ QUIN McINTIRE
11:30am BREAK JOSH PELTZ
12:00pm JORDAN GOLDBLATT
12:30pm ALEX YUWEN JORDAN GOLDBLATT
1:00pm KIRAN BOSLEY ALEX YUWEN
2:00pm JAMES COFFIN KIRAN BOSLEY
2:30pm ANDREW STEVENS JAMES COFFIN
3:00pm ANDREW STEVENS
4:00pm WINNERS ANNOUNCED at The Old Church (1422 SW 11th Ave.)

SAT, FEB 21: VOCAL SOLO SCHEDULE

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 327
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY

1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

TIME WARM-UP PERFORMANCE
8:30am JACK WHITE
9:00am SARAH FREYD JACK WHITE
9:30am SIERRA LORENZI SARAH FREYD
10:00am DANIELLE GIBSON SIERRA LORENZI
10:30am BRIENNA JARRELL DANIELLE GIBSON
11:00am SOPHIE LAMKIN BRIENNA JARRELL
11:30am JACOB HOUSER SOPHIE LAMKIN
12:00pm BREAK JACOB HOUSER
12:30pm CLAIRE DICKSON BREAK
1:00pm LAURA ROSOCK CLAIRE DICKSON
2:00pm JANAE NILO LAURA ROSOCK
2:30pm SARAH MCKAY JANAE NILO
3:00pm KYLIE STONE CLIFFORD SARAH McKAY
3:30pm KYLIE STONE CLIFFORD
4:00pm WINNERS ANNOUNCED at The Old Church (1422 SW 11th Ave.)

Attention Finalists: Click here to make your final competition payment.

Presented by:

Website by
Origin Web Design

© 2017 - Jazz Forward