FEBRUARY 26-27, 2016
 

FOLLOW US



2016 Jazz Forward Schedule

FRI, FEB 26: BIG BAND/VOCAL ENSEMBLE

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 37
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY
1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

GROUP WARM UP PERFORMANCE
BATTLE GROUND 1 9:00am 9:30am
AMERICAN MUSIC PCJO 9:30am 10:00am
EDMONDS-WOODWAY HS 10:00am 10:30am
BATTLE GROUND 2 10:30am 11:00am
SF JAZZ HS BIG BAND 11:00am 11:30am
LUNCH 12:00 – 1:00pm
BATTLE GROUND VJE 1:00pm 1:30pm
FIFE HS VJE 1:30pm 2:00pm

FRI, FEB 26: COLLEGE INSTRUMENTAL SOLO

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 47
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY
1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

GROUP WARM UP PERFORMANCE
STEVEN GORDON 8:30am 9:00am
MAX RUBI 9:00am 9:30am
JOEL ROSS 9:30am 10:00am
COLE DAVIS 10:00am 10:30am
PAPUNA SHARIKADZE 10:30am 11:00am
MARK HURRELL 11:00am 11:30am
LUNCH 12:00 – 1:00pm
ERIC NAKANISHI 1:00pm 1:30pm
JON OTTEN 1:30pm 2:00pm

FRI, FEB 26: COLLEGE VOCAL SOLO

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 75
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY
1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

GROUP WARM UP PERFORMANCE
AMANDA EKERY 8:30am 9:00am
TIERRA CHURCH 9:00am 9:30am
ALLEGRA JONGEWARD 9:30am 10:00am
IRA HILL 10:00am 10:30am
CHLOE BRISSON 10:30am 11:00am
KANDA MBENZA NGOMA 11:00am 11:30am
LUNCH 12:00 – 1:00pm

SAT, FEB 27: HIGH SCHOOL COMBO

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 37
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY
1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

GROUP WARM UP PERFORMANCE
EDMONDS WOODWAY 1 9:30am 10:00am
AJAM 'BUILDERS' 10:00am 10:30am
BATTLE GROUND HS 10:30am 11:00am
EDMONDS WOODWAY 2 11:00am 11:30am
LUNCH 12:00 – 1:00pm
SF JAZZ COMBO 1:00pm 1:30pm
AJAM 'LAKEY' 1:30pm 2:00pm

SAT, FEB 27: HIGH SCHOOL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 225
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY
1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

GROUP WARM UP PERFORMANCE
LUIS ROSS 9:00am 9:30am
MAX RUBI 9:30am 10:00am
THOMAS ROBERTS 10:00am 10:30am
STEVEN MONTECUCCO 10:30am 11:00am
LAZ GLICKMAN 11:00am 11:30am
LUNCH 12:00 – 1:00pm
QUIN McINTIRE 1:00pm 1:30pm
NIKA VREDEVOOGD 1:30pm 2:00pm

SAT, FEB 27: HIGH SCHOOL VOCAL SOLO

LINCOLN HALL ROOM 75
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY
1620 Southwest Park Avenue
Portland, OR 97201

GROUP WARM UP PERFORMANCE
ROMANE CHANTRE 8:30am 9:00am
MIKAELA JONES 9:00am 9:30am
TAYLOR YAMANE 9:30am 10:00am
NELSON LOBO 10:00am 10:30am
ABBEY LEACH 10:30am 11:00am
JOSHUA TAZMAN 11:00am 11:30am
LUNCH 12:00 – 1:00pm
ELIJAH BERGEVIN 1:00pm 1:30pm
GABRIELLA GREEN 1:30pm 2:00pm
SOPHIE LAMKIN 2:00pm 2:30pm
MAYA HUNTER 2:30pm 3:00pm
MILES TRIEGER 3:00pm 3:30pm

Attention Finalists: Click here to make your final competition payment.

Presented by:

Website by
Origin Web Design

© 2017 - Jazz Forward